020 8866 6464
info@sethi.co.uk
banner19

Dependant Visas

Parents with Indefinite Leave to Remain or British Citizenship may be able to bring their non-British child to the UK if they meet the requirements of the Immigration Rules.

 

One of the key requirements is to prove that the relationship between the child and the parent is genuine. A birth certificate is often sufficient,

However in some cases, a DNA test may be required to confirm this.

 

Other requirements for the visa are that the parents (the sponsors) in the UK will need to demonstrate that they have adequate finances and suitable accommodation for the child when they come to the UK.

 

 

Enquiry Form